605 Bracket St Fort Mill, SC 29708
Baxter Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,933 - $952,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,486
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Bracket St, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $917,483, approximately $263 per square foot. 605 Bracket St is a home with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Pleasant Knoll Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Baehl Wisniewski Donald James and Baehl Wisniewski Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baehl Wisniewski Donald James | $343,075 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $20,049 | $3,400 | $16,649 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $17,434 | $4,187 | $13,247 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $17,434 | $4,183 | $13,251 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $17,434 | $4,183 | $13,251 |
| 2021 | -- | $17,434 | $4,183 | $13,251 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $17,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $15,160 | $3,600 | $11,560 |
| 2013 | $2,048 | $14,280 | $3,000 | $11,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map