605 Breezeway Ct Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $284,849 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Breezeway Ct, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $297,712, approximately $207 per square foot. 605 Breezeway Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Vicente Franklyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Peregolise John and Peregolised Wendy
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1998
Sold by
Debra and Winfrey Dan
Bought by
Peregolise John and Peregolise Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Sold by
Duncan Daniel and Duncan Patricia
Bought by
Meany Debra L and Corbitt Mildred L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,564
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicente Franklyn | $105,000 | Stewart Lender Services | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Peregolise John | $76,500 | -- | |
| Meany Debra L | -- | -- | |
| Corbett Mildred L | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peregolise John | $84,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Corbett Mildred L | $60,564 | |
| Closed | Peregolise John | $0 | |
| Closed | Peregolise John | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,769 | $188,057 | $49,088 | $138,969 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $189,936 | $49,088 | $140,848 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $181,480 | $46,200 | $135,280 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $191,597 | $40,425 | $151,172 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $131,835 | $30,319 | $101,516 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $135,793 | $30,319 | $105,474 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $121,515 | $30,319 | $91,196 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $108,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $101,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $96,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $89,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $74,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,851 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map