605 Dawn Ct Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $610,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Dawn Ct, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $525,167, approximately $248 per square foot. 605 Dawn Ct is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Morningside Ventures Llc
Bought by
The Coyne Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Ewb-1 Llc
Bought by
Coyne Martin D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Coyne Properties Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Coyne Martin D | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $217,343 | $15,366 | $201,977 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $208,905 | $14,770 | $194,135 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $204,810 | $14,481 | $190,329 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $200,796 | $14,198 | $186,598 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $198,738 | $14,053 | $184,685 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $194,842 | $13,778 | $181,064 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $191,022 | $13,508 | $177,514 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $187,278 | $13,244 | $174,034 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $183,607 | $12,985 | $170,622 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $180,850 | $12,790 | $168,060 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $177,308 | $12,540 | $164,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map