Seller's Agent in 2015
Jason Farris
Real Broker
(559) 708-8768
19 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $781,000 - $899,643
Gorgeous four bedroom three bath Mediterranean style home in the exclusive gated Sequoia Court community. The grand entry welcomes you home to a warm and inviting space. This custom home features a formal dining room with triple tray ceilings and access to an exclusive private patio- perfect for entertaining. The living room is a genuine show-stopper, featuring 24-foot vaulted ceilings, Roman shades, custom woodwork, granite fireplace and tile floors that surround a lush carpeted area. The chef's kitchen boasts rare Madagascar granite countertops and top of the line stainless steel appliances. The walk-in pantry and handmade hickory cabinets provide lots of storage. The upstairs Master Suite is like your private retreat with its own fireplace, sitting nook, large balcony, and deep-soak tub. The mature, yet easy care back yard has fruit trees, covered patios and a refreshing pool to lounge by. Clovis Unified schools yet around the corner from Fresno's best dining, shopping, and parks.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Tom Tung Yi | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Tom | $618,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Zarrinkhameh Ali Shahryar | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Zarrinkhameh Ali S | $768,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Watts Rian W | $495,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stockbridge Development Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stockbridge Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Stockbridge Guy | $45,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Stockbridge Guy | -- | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Tom | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarrinkhameh Ali Shahryar | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarrinkhameh Ali S | $76,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Rian W | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stockbridge Development Inc | $303,750 | |
| Closed | Watts Rian W | $61,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2015 05/19/15 | Sold | $618,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | For Sale | $618,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,991 | $742,731 | $168,254 | $574,477 |
| 2023 | $8,649 | $713,891 | $161,721 | $552,170 |
| 2022 | $8,533 | $699,894 | $158,550 | $541,344 |
| 2021 | $8,295 | $686,172 | $155,442 | $530,730 |
| 2020 | $8,262 | $679,138 | $153,849 | $525,289 |
| 2019 | $8,101 | $665,823 | $150,833 | $514,990 |
| 2018 | $7,924 | $652,769 | $147,876 | $504,893 |
| 2017 | $7,788 | $639,971 | $144,977 | $494,994 |
| 2016 | $7,526 | $627,424 | $142,135 | $485,289 |
| 2015 | $6,318 | $533,600 | $124,800 | $408,800 |
| 2014 | $5,919 | $499,700 | $116,900 | $382,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jason Farris
Real Broker
(559) 708-8768
19 in this area
116 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 441609
APN: 402-720-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.