605 E Meadowlark Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Meadowlark Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $756,655. 605 E Meadowlark Trail is a home with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,543 | $597,400 | $96,238 | $501,162 |
| 2024 | $7,543 | $592,999 | $96,238 | $496,761 |
| 2023 | $6,918 | $546,834 | $100,742 | $446,092 |
| 2022 | $5,986 | $504,511 | $91,584 | $412,927 |
| 2021 | $5,857 | $438,829 | $91,584 | $347,245 |
| 2020 | $6,137 | $420,570 | $80,140 | $340,430 |
| 2019 | $6,179 | $420,570 | $80,140 | $340,430 |
| 2018 | $6,750 | $420,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,523 | $444,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,983 | $392,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,393 | $348,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,393 | $348,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $348,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map