605 Fairview Dr Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,035
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Fairview Dr, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $394,723, approximately $130 per square foot. 605 Fairview Dr is a home located in Franklin City with nearby schools including S.P. Morton Elementary School, Joseph P. King Jr. Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Williams Sheron W and Ross Cleon M
Bought by
Ross Cleon M and Ross Sheron R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,707
Interest Rate
2.17%
Estimated Equity
$307,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Qiu Sai Y
Bought by
Williams Sheron W and Ross Cleon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Cleon M | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Sheron W | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Cleon M | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Sheron W | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,587 | $348,300 | $52,000 | $296,300 |
| 2024 | $3,587 | $348,300 | $52,000 | $296,300 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $272,800 | $38,500 | $234,300 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $272,800 | $38,500 | $234,300 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $242,900 | $35,000 | $207,900 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $242,900 | $35,000 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $229,500 | $35,000 | $194,500 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $229,500 | $35,000 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $195,900 | $33,300 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $195,900 | $33,300 | $162,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map