605 Goldsmith St Unit 607 Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $328,588
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Goldsmith St Unit 607, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $299,647, approximately $148 per square foot. 605 Goldsmith St Unit 607 is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $195,000 | $25,200 | $169,800 |
| 2024 | $4,019 | $195,000 | $25,200 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $195,000 | $25,200 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $195,000 | $25,200 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $195,000 | $25,200 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $4,023 | $195,000 | $25,200 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $138,200 | $22,300 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $138,200 | $22,300 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $138,200 | $22,300 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $138,200 | $22,300 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | $2,925 | $138,200 | $22,300 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $138,200 | $22,300 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map