605 Ivy Loop Winters, CA 95694
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $682,579
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Ivy Loop, Winters, CA 95694 and is currently estimated at $647,645, approximately $269 per square foot. 605 Ivy Loop is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Winters Middle School and Winters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Calvert Donald E and Calvert Traci M
Bought by
Calvert Donald E and Calvert Traci M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Lb L Due Ii Winters Llc
Bought by
Calvert Donald E and Calvert Traci M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,803
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$522,842
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvert Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Calvert Donald E | $373,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calvert Donald E | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,131 | $584,266 | $92,406 | $491,860 |
| 2023 | $6,889 | $561,580 | $88,819 | $472,761 |
| 2022 | $6,693 | $550,570 | $87,078 | $463,492 |
| 2021 | $6,604 | $539,775 | $85,371 | $454,404 |
| 2020 | $5,837 | $500,000 | $100,000 | $400,000 |
| 2019 | $5,721 | $480,000 | $80,000 | $400,000 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $470,000 | $75,000 | $395,000 |
| 2017 | $5,511 | $470,000 | $75,000 | $395,000 |
| 2016 | $4,794 | $425,000 | $65,000 | $360,000 |
| 2015 | $4,088 | $400,000 | $65,000 | $335,000 |
| 2014 | $4,088 | $360,000 | $60,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map