605 Lapla Rd Unit 609 Kingston, NY 12401
Marbletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $1,014,229
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,203
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Lapla Rd Unit 609, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $894,615, approximately $406 per square foot. 605 Lapla Rd Unit 609 is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School and Rondout Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Davidson Karen and Decker Joseph H
Bought by
Davidson Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Davidson Karen and Decker Joseph H
Bought by
Davidson Karen and Decker Joseph H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Bruce Daniel L and Davidson Karen
Bought by
Davidson Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Davidson Bruce Karen
Bought by
Davidson Bruce Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Knudsen Jenna and Brantmeyer Jenna
Bought by
Bruce Daniel L and Davidson Bruce Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,341
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Decker Joseph H | -- | None Available | |
| Davidson Karen | -- | Misc Company | |
| Davidson Karen | -- | Misc Company | |
| Davidson Karen | -- | -- | |
| Davidson Bruce Karen | -- | -- | |
| Bruce Daniel L | $202,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruce Daniel L | $198,341 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,040 | $517,440 | $142,300 | $375,140 |
| 2024 | $10,007 | $369,660 | $142,300 | $227,360 |
| 2023 | $8,341 | $312,300 | $142,300 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $312,300 | $142,300 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $410,500 | $136,000 | $274,500 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $418,000 | $143,500 | $274,500 |
| 2019 | $6,724 | $380,000 | $143,500 | $236,500 |
| 2018 | $7,300 | $315,000 | $143,500 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $6,811 | $295,000 | $99,000 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $6,724 | $295,000 | $99,000 | $196,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,000 | $99,000 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,000 | $99,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map