605 Lincoln Rd Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $395,726 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Lincoln Rd, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $410,682, approximately $271 per square foot. 605 Lincoln Rd is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including Williams Upper Elementary School, Williams Primary Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Dell Aera John
Bought by
Dell Aera John and Dell Aera Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Dell Aera John and Fortunato Maria G
Bought by
Dell Aera John and Dell Aera Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Dellaera John
Bought by
Dellaera John and Fortunato Maria G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Arens Richard
Bought by
Dell Aere John and Fortunato Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Outstanding Balance
$109,927
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Valley Ranch Llc
Bought by
Arens Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,376
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Arens Myrna
Bought by
Arens Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage