605 Locust St Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Locust St, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $161,779, approximately $217 per square foot. 605 Locust St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Huttenga Dirk and Huttenga Melanie
Bought by
Huttenga Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huttenga Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,800 | $23,200 | $34,600 |
| 2024 | $16 | $53,200 | $21,300 | $31,900 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $45,900 | $20,200 | $25,700 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $44,900 | $20,200 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $43,400 | $19,300 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $41,500 | $19,300 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $42,300 | $19,300 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $40,100 | $16,500 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $38,600 | $16,500 | $22,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map