605 N Bell St Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $50,913 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 N Bell St, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $67,971, approximately $73 per square foot. 605 N Bell St is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Bought by
Sibley Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Bought by
Haigh Whitney A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibley Robert D | $15,000 | -- | |
| Haigh Whitney A | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $3,328 | $344 | $2,984 |
| 2024 | $6 | $3,328 | $344 | $2,984 |
| 2023 | $705 | $4,197 | $355 | $3,842 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,978 | $315 | $1,663 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,978 | $315 | $1,663 |
| 2020 | $363 | $1,978 | $355 | $1,623 |
| 2019 | $358 | $1,966 | $355 | $1,611 |