Estimated Value: $788,082 - $909,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Otis Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $842,271, approximately $286 per square foot. 605 Otis Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Sonke Brian and Sonke Jessica
Bought by
Brian And Jessica Sonke 2022 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2017
Sold by
Sonke Brian and Sonke Jessica
Bought by
Sonke Brian and Sonke Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
California Equity Management Group Inc
Bought by
Sonke Brian and Sonke Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Sousa Joao E and Sousa Charmaine A
Bought by
California Equity Management Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Sousa Joao E and Sousa Charmaine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,950
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian And Jessica Sonke 2022 Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sonke Brian | -- | Old Republic | |
| Sonke Brian | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sonke Jacob | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| California Equity Management Group Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Sousa Joao E | $711,090 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sonke Brian | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sousa Joao E | $339,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $389,365 | $96,710 | $292,655 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $381,731 | $94,814 | $286,917 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $374,247 | $92,955 | $281,292 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $366,910 | $91,133 | $275,777 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $359,717 | $89,347 | $270,370 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $356,029 | $88,431 | $267,598 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $349,049 | $86,698 | $262,351 |
| 2018 | $3,765 | $342,206 | $84,999 | $257,207 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $335,497 | $83,333 | $252,164 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $328,919 | $81,699 | $247,220 |
| 2014 | $3,489 | $317,636 | $78,897 | $238,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map