605 Plainview Cir Richland, MS 39218
Estimated Value: $194,144 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,649
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Plainview Cir, Richland, MS 39218 and is currently estimated at $211,536, approximately $128 per square foot. 605 Plainview Cir is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland Upper Elementary School, and Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Sidney Norsworthy and Red Bernadine
Bought by
Ambiance Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Redfern Properties Llc
Bought by
Redfern Norsworthy Robert Sidney and Redfern Norsworthy Bernadine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambiance Properties Llc | -- | Title & Escrow Services Inc | |
| Redfern Norsworthy Robert Sidney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $13,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $13,988 | $0 | $0 |