Estimated Value: $200,000 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Ray Ave, Troy, AL 36081 and is currently estimated at $227,926, approximately $116 per square foot. 605 Ray Ave is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Gorum Wanda Orem and Orem Patrica Gail
Bought by
Taylor Sandra G and Taylor Clement Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Gorum Wanda Orem and Orem Patricia Gail
Bought by
Gorum Wanda Orem and Orem Patiricia Gail
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Sandra G | $158,000 | -- | |
| Gorum Wanda Orem | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $18,140 | $3,000 | $15,140 |
| 2024 | $670 | $16,960 | $3,000 | $13,960 |
| 2023 | $627 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $615 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $551 | $14,900 | $3,000 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $562 | $15,220 | $3,000 | $12,220 |
| 2019 | $511 | $13,820 | $3,000 | $10,820 |
| 2018 | $565 | $15,280 | $3,000 | $12,280 |
| 2017 | $544 | $14,360 | $3,000 | $11,360 |
| 2016 | $531 | $14,360 | $3,000 | $11,360 |
| 2015 | $479 | $143,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $484 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $501 | $149,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map