605 S 5th Ave Connell, WA 99326
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 S 5th Ave, Connell, WA 99326 and is currently estimated at $213,000, approximately $221 per square foot. 605 S 5th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Connell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $110,000 | $22,800 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $879 | $110,000 | $22,800 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $725 | $71,100 | $21,700 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $754 | $69,500 | $21,700 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $625 | $57,300 | $16,500 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $643 | $53,200 | $15,800 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $562 | $49,100 | $15,000 | $34,100 |
| 2015 | $609 | $50,800 | $15,000 | $35,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,600 | $15,000 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map