636 S 4th Ave Connell, WA 99326
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 S 4th Ave, Connell, WA 99326 and is currently estimated at $219,752, approximately $218 per square foot. 636 S 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Connell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Hogaboam Forrest W and Hogaboam Sharon L
Bought by
Hogaboam Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogaboam Family Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $173,700 | $19,500 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $173,700 | $19,500 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $119,500 | $18,600 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $98,500 | $18,600 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $967 | $90,800 | $16,500 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $86,900 | $15,800 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $879 | $79,000 | $15,000 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | $965 | $82,500 | $15,000 | $67,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,800 | $15,000 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map