665 S 3rd Ave Connell, WA 99326
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $330,784
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 S 3rd Ave, Connell, WA 99326 and is currently estimated at $310,446, approximately $171 per square foot. 665 S 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Connell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Search Daniel and Search Rosemarie
Bought by
Magouirk Lee and Magouirk Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magouirk Lee | $106,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Magouirk Lee | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $317,500 | $28,700 | $288,800 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $317,500 | $28,700 | $288,800 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $216,000 | $27,300 | $188,700 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $176,700 | $27,300 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $157,000 | $19,300 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $150,600 | $18,400 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $136,500 | $17,500 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $143,100 | $17,500 | $125,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,900 | $17,500 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map