626 S 3rd Ave Connell, WA 99326
Estimated Value: $214,901 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 S 3rd Ave, Connell, WA 99326 and is currently estimated at $227,725, approximately $237 per square foot. 626 S 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Connell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Hogaboam Family Llc
Bought by
Con Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Con Rentals Llc | -- | Benton Franklin Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $205,300 | $19,500 | $185,800 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $205,300 | $19,500 | $185,800 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $113,000 | $18,600 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $93,500 | $18,600 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $913 | $85,500 | $16,500 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $979 | $82,900 | $15,800 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $841 | $75,400 | $15,000 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $922 | $78,700 | $15,000 | $63,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,500 | $15,000 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map