646 S 3rd Ave Connell, WA 99326
Estimated Value: $210,261 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 S 3rd Ave, Connell, WA 99326 and is currently estimated at $228,815, approximately $211 per square foot. 646 S 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Connell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $174,100 | $19,500 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $174,100 | $19,500 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $122,500 | $18,600 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $100,000 | $18,600 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $976 | $91,700 | $16,500 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $89,000 | $15,800 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $899 | $80,900 | $15,000 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | $987 | $84,500 | $15,000 | $69,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,500 | $15,000 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map