605 S Long Beach Blvd Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $979,657
Studio
--
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 S Long Beach Blvd, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently priced at $979,657, approximately $632 per square foot. 605 S Long Beach Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Broth
Bought by
Bhola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,507
Interest Rate
4.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Pratts Bartholomew
Bought by
Brothers Of The Sun Motorcycle Club
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Brother Of The Sun Motorcycle Club
Bought by
Brother Of The Sun Motorcycle Club
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhola | -- | -- | |
| Brothers Of The Sun Motorcycle Club | -- | Ort | |
| Brothers Of The Sun Motorcycle Club | -- | Ort | |
| Brothers Of The Sun Motorcycle Club | -- | Ort | |
| Brothers Of The Sun Motorcycle Club | -- | Ort | |
| Brother Of The Sun Motorcycle Club | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhola | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Bhola | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Brothers Of The Sun Motorcycle Club | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,953 | $187,736 | $87,609 | $100,127 |
| 2024 | $6,953 | $184,056 | $85,892 | $98,164 |
| 2023 | $6,147 | $180,448 | $84,208 | $96,240 |
| 2022 | $6,555 | $176,910 | $82,557 | $94,353 |
| 2021 | $6,224 | $173,442 | $80,939 | $92,503 |
| 2019 | $5,751 | $168,300 | $78,540 | $89,760 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $142,200 | $76,141 | $66,059 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $136,681 | $73,186 | $63,495 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $134,629 | $72,087 | $62,542 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $131,992 | $70,675 | $61,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map