Estimated Value: $123,000 - $188,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Sharon Dr, Bay, AR 72411 and is currently estimated at $142,360, approximately $111 per square foot. 605 Sharon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bay Elementary School and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Onstead Sondra
Bought by
Davis Donald A and Davis Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1987
Bought by
Pinney
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Donald A | $66,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Pinney | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Donald A | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $15,756 | $2,200 | $13,556 |
| 2024 | $810 | $15,756 | $2,200 | $13,556 |
| 2023 | $879 | $15,756 | $2,200 | $13,556 |
| 2022 | $841 | $15,756 | $2,200 | $13,556 |
| 2021 | $801 | $14,720 | $2,200 | $12,520 |
| 2020 | $801 | $14,720 | $2,200 | $12,520 |
| 2019 | $801 | $14,720 | $2,200 | $12,520 |
| 2018 | $774 | $14,720 | $2,200 | $12,520 |
| 2017 | $357 | $14,720 | $2,200 | $12,520 |
| 2016 | $324 | $12,360 | $2,000 | $10,360 |
| 2015 | $324 | $12,360 | $2,000 | $10,360 |
| 2014 | $324 | $12,360 | $2,000 | $10,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map