Estimated Value: $82,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Brown St, Bay, AR 72411 and is currently estimated at $121,412, approximately $110 per square foot. 609 Brown St is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Bay Elementary School and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Nichols Adam and Jane Blessie
Bought by
Nichols Chad and Nichols Basil Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$80,672
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Lamberson Rentals Llc
Bought by
Nichols Adam K and Elumir Blessie Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Bought by
Lamberson Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Bought by
Lamberson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Bought by
Holt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Chad | $85,000 | Nix Title | |
| Nichols Adam K | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lamberson Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lamberson | $22,000 | -- | |
| Holt | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Chad | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Adam K | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $9,034 | $1,300 | $7,734 |
| 2024 | $464 | $9,034 | $1,300 | $7,734 |
| 2023 | $82 | $9,034 | $1,300 | $7,734 |
| 2022 | $110 | $9,034 | $1,300 | $7,734 |
| 2021 | $73 | $8,170 | $1,300 | $6,870 |
| 2020 | $448 | $8,170 | $1,300 | $6,870 |
| 2019 | $448 | $8,170 | $1,300 | $6,870 |
| 2018 | $448 | $8,170 | $1,300 | $6,870 |
| 2017 | $441 | $8,170 | $1,300 | $6,870 |
| 2016 | $401 | $7,310 | $1,300 | $6,010 |
| 2015 | $401 | $7,310 | $1,300 | $6,010 |
| 2014 | $401 | $7,310 | $1,300 | $6,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map