605 Stubbs St Oglethorpe, GA 31068
Estimated Value: $49,575 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Stubbs St, Oglethorpe, GA 31068 and is currently estimated at $103,288, approximately $180 per square foot. 605 Stubbs St is a home with nearby schools including Macon County Elementary School, Macon County Middle School, and Macon County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Hart Rachael
Bought by
Williams Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Williams Albert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Janice | -- | -- | |
| Williams Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | $8,646 | $785 | $7,861 |
| 2024 | $383 | $8,646 | $785 | $7,861 |
| 2023 | $383 | $8,646 | $785 | $7,861 |
| 2022 | $176 | $6,066 | $785 | $5,281 |
| 2021 | $205 | $4,754 | $785 | $3,969 |
| 2020 | $145 | $4,754 | $785 | $3,969 |
| 2019 | $212 | $4,925 | $785 | $4,140 |
| 2018 | $150 | $4,925 | $785 | $4,140 |
| 2017 | $150 | $4,925 | $785 | $4,140 |
| 2016 | $151 | $4,925 | $785 | $4,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,264 | $785 | $4,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,265 | $785 | $4,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,264 | $784 | $4,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map