Estimated Value: $396,531 - $469,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 W B St, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $438,883, approximately $345 per square foot. 605 W B St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Sommer Marianne
Bought by
Sommer Marianne and Cavolt Stephanie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Sommer Marianne
Bought by
Sommer Marianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Sommer Marianne
Bought by
Sommer Henrietta A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Sommer Henrietta A
Bought by
Sommer Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommer Marianne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sommer Marianne | -- | -- | |
| Sommer Henrietta A | -- | -- | |
| Sommer Marianne | -- | -- | |
| Sommer Marianne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $43,684 | $12,344 | $31,340 |
| 2024 | $416 | $42,828 | $12,102 | $30,726 |
| 2023 | $403 | $41,989 | $11,865 | $30,124 |
| 2022 | $395 | $41,167 | $11,633 | $29,534 |
| 2021 | $389 | $40,360 | $11,405 | $28,955 |
| 2020 | $382 | $39,948 | $11,289 | $28,659 |
| 2019 | $374 | $39,166 | $11,068 | $28,098 |
| 2018 | $371 | $38,399 | $10,851 | $27,548 |
| 2017 | $360 | $37,647 | $10,639 | $27,008 |
| 2016 | $333 | $36,910 | $10,431 | $26,479 |
| 2015 | $324 | $36,357 | $10,275 | $26,082 |
| 2014 | $319 | $35,646 | $10,074 | $25,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map