605 W Fig St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $914,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 W Fig St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $834,663, approximately $353 per square foot. 605 W Fig St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2026
Sold by
John Strizver and Nicholas John Striver Living Trust
Bought by
Nicholas And Arianna Strizver Revocable Livin and Strizver
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Strizver Nicholas John
Bought by
Strizver Nicholas John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Strizver Nicholas
Bought by
Strizver Nicholas John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Haines Adelaide Janice
Bought by
Strizver Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Barber Henry B
Bought by
Haines Adelaide Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Temecula Valley Bank
Bought by
Barber Henry B and Barber Daisy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,600
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Klassic Design Homes Inc
Bought by
Temecula Valley Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas And Arianna Strizver Revocable Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strizver Nicholas John | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Strizver Nicholas John | -- | None Available | |
| Strizver Nicholas | $420,000 | Title 365 | |
| Haines Adelaide Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Barber Henry B | $384,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Temecula Valley Bank | $1,119,219 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strizver Nicholas John | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Strizver Nicholas | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber Henry B | $307,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,347 | $514,848 | $196,130 | $318,718 |
| 2024 | $5,347 | $504,754 | $192,285 | $312,469 |
| 2023 | $5,190 | $494,858 | $188,515 | $306,343 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $485,156 | $184,819 | $300,337 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $475,645 | $181,196 | $294,449 |
| 2020 | $5,052 | $470,769 | $179,339 | $291,430 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $461,539 | $175,823 | $285,716 |
| 2018 | $4,874 | $452,490 | $172,376 | $280,114 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | $443,619 | $168,997 | $274,622 |
| 2016 | $4,656 | $434,922 | $165,684 | $269,238 |
| 2015 | $4,581 | $428,390 | $163,196 | $265,194 |
| 2014 | $4,215 | $394,204 | $106,541 | $287,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map