623 W Elder St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 W Elder St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $724,860, approximately $447 per square foot. 623 W Elder St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Albritton David L and Albritton Terri E
Bought by
The David L Albritton & Terri E Albritto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,446
Interest Rate
3.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$634,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Albrritton David L and Albritton Terri E
Bought by
Albritton David L and Albritton Terri E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1987
Bought by
Albritton David L Terri E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The David L Albritton & Terri E Albritto | -- | Accommodation | |
| Albritton David L | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Albritton David L | -- | None Available | |
| Albritton David L Terri E | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albritton David L | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $244,640 | $103,350 | $141,290 |
| 2024 | $2,517 | $239,844 | $101,324 | $138,520 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $235,142 | $99,338 | $135,804 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $230,533 | $97,391 | $133,142 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $226,014 | $95,482 | $130,532 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $223,697 | $94,503 | $129,194 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $219,311 | $92,650 | $126,661 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $215,012 | $90,834 | $124,178 |
| 2017 | $750 | $210,797 | $89,053 | $121,744 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $206,664 | $87,307 | $119,357 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $203,561 | $85,996 | $117,565 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,575 | $84,312 | $115,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map