$579,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 3:30PM

Estimated payment $3,484/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,056 Sq Ft
$282 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to one of North Modesto's most desirable locations. This spacious 2056 sq ft single‑story home is nestled in an established neighborhood and has been well‑maintained with thoughtful updates throughout with only 1 original owner. A formal entrance welcomes you into a flowing layout featuring new laminate flooring throughout, leading into 4 bedrooms, 2 living areas, a formal dining room, and an inviting kitchen. Recent upgrades include freshly painted interior and exterior walls, adding a crisp, modern feel. The family room offers a cozy fireplace with insert and opens directly to the kitchen, creating a warm and functional gathering space. Vaulted ceilings enhance the open feel, while the kitchen features a spacious island, tile counters, and plenty of room for cooking and entertaining. The interior has been updated with new light fixtures, complementing the fresh paint and brightening each room. The primary bedroom includes a private patio deck with direct access to the pool and backyard, offering a relaxing retreat. Step outside and enjoy your private pool, ideal for summer relaxation. The property also includes RV access with a designated parking site for convenient storage. A treated wood deck provides the perfect space for BBQs and outdoor gatherings.

Listing Agent

Mary Salazar

HomeSmart PV & Associates License #02010813 Listed on: 05/15/2026

HomeSmart PV & Associates

Open House Schedule

  • Saturday, May 16, 2026
    11:00 am to 1:00 pm
    5/16/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:00
    5/16/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00
  • Saturday, May 16, 2026
    1:00 to 3:30 pm
    5/16/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/16/2026 3:30:00 PM +00:00
  • Sunday, May 17, 2026
    12:00 to 3:00 pm
    5/17/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/17/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,215 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned Redidential

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 055-035-022-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,215 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR, Bed 0-5YR
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Cook Top
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Open Beam Ceiling, Formal Entry
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Gas Piped, Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor, Walk-In Closet, Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Window, Other
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar, Space in Kitchen, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Island w/Sink, Kitchen/Family Combo, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted, Open Beam Ceiling
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Dining Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Partial Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 281.61
  • Square Footage: 2056.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Other
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Property Faces: South
  • Disclosures/Documents: Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Wood, Fenced, Other
  • Foundation: Raised, Concrete
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 579000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Shape Regular
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back Porch, Uncovered Deck, Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, On Lot, Gunite Construction, Other
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Original
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Personal
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat Storage, RV Access, Enclosed, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Interior Access
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Other
  • Utilities: Public, Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Other
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace Insert
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Ground Floor, Inside Area
  • Water Source: Public, Meter on Site, See Remarks

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Redidential
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1886
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8215.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 055-035-022-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,754 $277,446 $64,017 $213,429
2024 $4,699 $272,007 $62,762 $209,245
2023 $4,642 $266,675 $61,532 $205,143
2022 $4,524 $261,447 $60,326 $201,121
2021 $4,474 $256,322 $59,144 $197,178
2020 $4,389 $253,695 $58,538 $195,157
2019 $4,339 $248,722 $57,391 $191,331
2018 $4,281 $243,846 $56,266 $187,580
2017 $4,199 $239,065 $55,163 $183,902
2016 $2,487 $234,379 $54,082 $180,297
2015 $2,449 $230,859 $53,270 $177,589
2014 $2,439 $226,338 $52,227 $174,111
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $579,000 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226060445

MetroList

APN: 055-35-22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.