605 Wilson St Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $197,897 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Wilson St, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $217,974, approximately $236 per square foot. 605 Wilson St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Mueller Aaron J and Mueller Melissa Rose
Bought by
Mueller Aaron J and Mueller Melissa Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Kluesner Sharon and Ksver Victor J
Bought by
Mueller Aaron J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,224
Outstanding Balance
$72,293
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,681
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Aaron J | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller Aaron J | $109,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History