6053 Windhover Dr Orlando, FL 32819
Universal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,072 - $180,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6053 Windhover Dr, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $173,768, approximately $152 per square foot. 6053 Windhover Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips High School, Palm Lake Elementary, and Chain of Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Sombra Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2017
Sold by
Filbert Hans
Bought by
Sombra Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Sandreschi Lucila R
Bought by
Filbert Hans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Ashwani J Patel I
Bought by
Sandreschi Lucila R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Modetz David
Bought by
Patel Ashwani J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,850
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Alejandra | $135,000 | Landing Title Agency | |
| Sombra Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Filbert Hans | $67,500 | Liberty Title & Escrow | |
| Sandreschi Lucila R | $76,000 | -- | |
| Patel Ashwani J | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Alejandra | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Ashwani J | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Ashwani J | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Ashwani J | $49,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,326 | $142,400 | -- | $142,400 |
| 2025 | $2,326 | $142,400 | -- | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $156,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $148,100 | $29,620 | $118,480 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $131,000 | $26,200 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $119,600 | $23,920 | $95,680 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $113,900 | $22,780 | $91,120 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $108,200 | $21,640 | $86,560 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $85,400 | $17,080 | $68,320 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $70,600 | $14,120 | $56,480 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $61,100 | $12,220 | $48,880 |
| 2015 | $745 | $62,900 | $12,580 | $50,320 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $62,900 | $12,580 | $50,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map