6055 Windhover Dr Unit E071 Orlando, FL 32819
Universal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,106 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6055 Windhover Dr Unit E071, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $176,027, approximately $153 per square foot. 6055 Windhover Dr Unit E071 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips High School, Palm Lake Elementary, and Chain of Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Cruz Renay and Cruz Angel
Bought by
Cruz Angel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Joseph S and Campbell Carol E
Bought by
Cruz Angel Alberto and Cruz Renay Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,862
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$119,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Baker Terrie J
Bought by
Campbell Joseph S and Campbell Carol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Nuzum John S and Nuzum Doris L
Bought by
Baker Terrie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Angel Alberto | $186,000 | Equitable Title Agency Inc | |
| Campbell Joseph S | $110,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Baker Terrie J | $56,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Angel Alberto | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Joseph S | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 | $134,047 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $121,861 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $171,900 | $34,380 | $137,520 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $131,800 | $26,360 | $105,440 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $120,300 | $24,060 | $96,240 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $99,900 | $19,980 | $79,920 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $108,900 | $21,780 | $87,120 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $97,400 | $19,480 | $77,920 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $73,300 | $14,660 | $58,640 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $61,300 | $12,260 | $49,040 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $63,300 | $12,660 | $50,640 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $63,300 | $12,660 | $50,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map