6055 2nd Ave Lucerne, CA 95458
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $235,660
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6055 2nd Ave, Lucerne, CA 95458 and is currently estimated at $209,165, approximately $226 per square foot. 6055 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lucerne Elementary School, Upper Lake Middle School, and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Daly Steven J and Daly Stephanie L
Bought by
Simondi James R and Simondi Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,745
Interest Rate
9.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,420
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simondi James R | $144,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simondi James R | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $191,607 | $97,799 | $93,808 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $107,268 | $54,750 | $52,518 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $107,268 | $54,750 | $52,518 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $107,268 | $54,750 | $52,518 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $107,268 | $54,750 | $52,518 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $107,268 | $54,750 | $52,518 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $107,268 | $54,750 | $52,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map