6055 Highpoint Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $534,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6055 Highpoint Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $493,601, approximately $483 per square foot. 6055 Highpoint Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Guerra Imelda
Bought by
Guerra Elias and Guerra Imelda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Chavez Teresa
Bought by
Guerra Imelda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Guerra Imelda
Bought by
Chavez Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Vargas Graciela
Bought by
Guerra Imelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Guerra Elias
Bought by
Guerra Imelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Catano Cecilio Ortiz
Bought by
Vargas Graciela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Vargas Graciela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Medina Marisol
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trst Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
We Buy Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Medina Marisol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,880
Interest Rate
9.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Johnny and Taylor Sharon L
Bought by
We Buy Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerra Elias | -- | None Available | |
| Guerra Imelda | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chavez Teresa | -- | Accommodation | |
| Guerra Imelda | $122,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Guerra Imelda | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Vargas Graciela | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Vargas Graciela | $75,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trst Company | $117,598 | Servicelink | |
| Medina Marisol | $381,500 | Investors Title Company | |
| We Buy Real Estate Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerra Imelda | $97,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Marisol | $304,880 | |
| Previous Owner | We Buy Real Estate Llc | $270,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $155,584 | $63,761 | $91,823 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $149,544 | $61,286 | $88,258 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $146,613 | $60,085 | $86,528 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $143,739 | $58,907 | $84,832 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $142,266 | $58,304 | $83,962 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $139,477 | $57,161 | $82,316 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $136,743 | $56,041 | $80,702 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $134,063 | $54,943 | $79,120 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $131,435 | $53,866 | $77,569 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $129,462 | $53,058 | $76,404 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $126,928 | $52,020 | $74,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map