6056 Peridot Ave Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,060,753 - $1,198,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6056 Peridot Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701 and is currently estimated at $1,123,438, approximately $379 per square foot. 6056 Peridot Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Floyd M. Stork Elementary, Alta Loma Junior High, and Alta Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2020
Sold by
Santos Osvaldos and Santos Elsira
Bought by
Osvaldo Santos And Elsira Santos 2020 A Revoc and Santos
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osvaldo Santos And Elsira Santos 2020 A Revoc | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $311,375 | $45,285 | $266,090 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $305,270 | $44,397 | $260,873 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $299,284 | $43,526 | $255,758 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $293,416 | $42,673 | $250,743 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $287,662 | $41,836 | $245,826 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $284,712 | $41,407 | $243,305 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $279,129 | $40,595 | $238,534 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $273,656 | $39,799 | $233,857 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $268,291 | $39,019 | $229,272 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $263,030 | $38,254 | $224,776 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $259,079 | $37,679 | $221,400 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $254,004 | $36,941 | $217,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map