6087 Peridot Ave Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,288 - $1,086,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6087 Peridot Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701 and is currently estimated at $993,572, approximately $515 per square foot. 6087 Peridot Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Floyd M. Stork Elementary, Alta Loma Junior High, and Alta Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Markey Robert P
Bought by
Carman Erin Kaye Markey and Markey Irrevocable Family Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carman Erin Kaye Markey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $285,052 | $70,286 | $214,766 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $279,463 | $68,908 | $210,555 |
| 2023 | $2,965 | $273,983 | $67,557 | $206,426 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $268,610 | $66,232 | $202,378 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $263,343 | $64,933 | $198,410 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $260,643 | $64,267 | $196,376 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $255,532 | $63,007 | $192,525 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $250,522 | $61,772 | $188,750 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $245,610 | $60,561 | $185,049 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $240,795 | $59,374 | $181,421 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $237,178 | $58,482 | $178,696 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $232,532 | $57,336 | $175,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map