6056 Sensel Rd Hancock, MD 21750
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6056 Sensel Rd, Hancock, MD 21750 and is currently estimated at $219,951, approximately $186 per square foot. 6056 Sensel Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School and Hancock Middle Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Golden Louise E
Bought by
Golden Louise E and Hullinger Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1980
Sold by
Golden James F
Bought by
Golden Paul R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Louise E | -- | Attorney | |
| Golden Paul R | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $180,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $164,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $147,600 | $78,700 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $143,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $135,600 | $78,700 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $133,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map