6058 Woodhaven Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6058 Woodhaven Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $534,255, approximately $368 per square foot. 6058 Woodhaven Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2017
Sold by
Rosenberg Sid M and Morgenshtern Oded
Bought by
Rm Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Morgenshtern Oded
Bought by
Morgenshtern Oded and Morgenshtern Orit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Larson Jane A
Bought by
Rosenberg Sid and Morgenshtern Oded
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Larson Jane A
Bought by
Larson Jane A and Jane A Larson 2006 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Larson Jane Arlene
Bought by
Larson Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rm Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Morgenshtern Oded | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenberg Sid | $146,500 | None Available | |
| Larson Jane A | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Jane A | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larson Jane A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $183,998 | $119,318 | $64,680 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $180,391 | $116,979 | $63,412 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $176,855 | $114,686 | $62,169 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $173,388 | $112,438 | $60,950 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $169,989 | $110,234 | $59,755 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $168,247 | $109,104 | $59,143 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $164,949 | $106,965 | $57,984 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $161,716 | $104,868 | $56,848 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $158,546 | $102,812 | $55,734 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $155,439 | $100,797 | $54,642 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $153,105 | $99,283 | $53,822 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $150,107 | $97,339 | $52,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map