Seller's Agent in 2016
Sue Bentley
Real Broker
(480) 766-3953
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $540,000
Gorgeous Home on Huge Lot in Mesa’s Golden West Community. Corner Lot. Gated Front Patio. Tile and Carpet Throughout. Large Formal Living Room. Kitchen with Tile Counter-Tops, Kitchen Island, Reverse Osmosis and Ample Cabinet Space. Large Family Room. Soft Water System. Spacious Backyard with Pool, Perfect for Entertaining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damiani Anthony J | $235,000 | Millennium Title Agency Llc | |
| Duree Margery J | -- | None Available | |
| Duree Jack C | -- | None Available | |
| Duree Jack C | $129,800 | First American Title | |
| Demichele Don Wayne | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damiani Anthony J | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Duree Jack C | $89,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | Sold | $235,000 | -6.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $24,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $23,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $40,580 | $8,110 | $32,470 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $31,780 | $6,350 | $25,430 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $28,510 | $5,700 | $22,810 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $26,380 | $5,270 | $21,110 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $22,800 | $4,560 | $18,240 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $20,850 | $4,170 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $20,750 | $4,150 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $20,920 | $4,180 | $16,740 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sue Bentley
Real Broker
(480) 766-3953
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Richard Wilson
Superlative Realty
(480) 548-7503
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5448042
APN: 141-65-168
Ask me questions while you tour the home.