606 3rd St Wheatland, CA 95692
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
666
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 3rd St, Wheatland, CA 95692 and is currently estimated at $211,633, approximately $317 per square foot. 606 3rd St is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Wheatland Elementary School, Bear River, and Wheatland Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Hurner Hussey Judy
Bought by
Harper Jeremiah and Harper Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Hurner Hussey Judy and Hurner Judy
Bought by
Hurner Hussey Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Jeremiah | $64,000 | -- | |
| Hurner Hussey Judy | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Hurner Hussey Judy | -- | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $88,390 | $35,352 | $53,038 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $84,960 | $33,980 | $50,980 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $83,295 | $33,314 | $49,981 |
| 2021 | $946 | $81,662 | $32,661 | $49,001 |
| 2020 | $931 | $80,826 | $32,327 | $48,499 |
| 2019 | $915 | $79,243 | $31,694 | $47,549 |
| 2018 | $899 | $77,690 | $31,073 | $46,617 |
| 2017 | $870 | $76,167 | $30,464 | $45,703 |
| 2016 | $860 | $74,674 | $29,867 | $44,807 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,553 | $29,419 | $44,134 |
| 2014 | $829 | $72,113 | $28,843 | $43,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map