606 Connie Ct Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Connie Ct, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $396,754, approximately $372 per square foot. 606 Connie Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Golden West Elementary School, East Union High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
King Bruce and King Tina
Bought by
King Bruce Lawrence and King Tina Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Esenwein Dennis and Esenwein Cynthia I
Bought by
King Bruce and King Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Esenwein Dennis and Esenwein Cynthia I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Robert
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Robert
Bought by
Lopez Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Bruce Lawrence | -- | None Available | |
| King Bruce | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Esenwein Dennis | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $111,438 | Accommodation | |
| Lopez Robert | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Robert | $164,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $166,720 | $64,381 | $102,339 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $163,452 | $63,119 | $100,333 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $160,248 | $61,882 | $98,366 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $157,107 | $60,669 | $96,438 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $154,028 | $59,480 | $94,548 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $152,450 | $58,871 | $93,579 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $149,462 | $57,717 | $91,745 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $146,533 | $56,586 | $89,947 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $143,661 | $55,477 | $88,184 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $140,844 | $54,390 | $86,454 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $136,013 | $52,524 | $83,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map