Estimated Value: $117,954 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E 2nd St, Owen, WI 54460 and is currently estimated at $130,489. 606 E 2nd St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Owen-Withee Elementary School, Owen-Withee Junior High School, and Owen-Withee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Olson Timothy M and Olson Amy M
Bought by
Carpenter Nathan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,025
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Gurney Wayne A
Bought by
Olson Timothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,200
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Faude Todd D
Bought by
Gurney Wayne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Pribbenow Richard A
Bought by
Faude Todd D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Nathan P | $105,000 | Gowey Abstract & Title | |
| Olson Timothy M | $52,000 | Midwest Title | |
| Gurney Wayne A | $45,000 | Midwest Title | |
| Faude Todd D | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Nathan P | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Timothy M | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $102,600 | $8,800 | $93,800 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $40,500 | $4,500 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $40,500 | $4,500 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $40,500 | $4,500 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $40,500 | $4,500 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $40,500 | $4,500 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $953 | $40,500 | $4,500 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $882 | $40,500 | $4,500 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $104 | $40,500 | $4,500 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $895 | $40,500 | $4,500 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,500 | $4,500 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,600 | $4,500 | $41,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,600 | $4,500 | $41,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,600 | $4,500 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map