606 E 6th St Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E 6th St, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $148,179, approximately $98 per square foot. 606 E 6th St is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Halverson Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $135,200 | $35,500 | $99,700 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $118,600 | $25,400 | $93,200 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $105,200 | $25,400 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $106,700 | $25,400 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $95,400 | $25,400 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $76,700 | $15,100 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $66,100 | $12,900 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map