606 E Florida Ave Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,981/month
About This Home
Turnkey side-by-side duplex on the north side of Appleton offering strong cash flow potential and flexibility for investors or owner-occupants. Quick access to US Highway 41 for easy commuting across the Fox Valley. Features separate entrances, detached garage parking, and a large yard—ideal for tenant appeal and long-term rental demand. Nearly new roof = low maintenance and reduced capital expenses. Situated in a high-demand, low vacancy area near shopping, dining, and schools. Whether you're house hacking or expanding your portfolio, this is a smart investment in a growing rental market.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,615
Year Built
- 1968
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Poured Concrete
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,052 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Community Details
- 2 Units
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,415 | $225,700 | $30,600 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $225,700 | $30,600 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $140,000 | $23,600 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $140,000 | $23,600 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $140,000 | $23,600 | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $140,000 | $23,600 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $128,900 | $19,600 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $128,900 | $19,600 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $128,900 | $19,600 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $2,829 | $128,900 | $19,600 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $128,900 | $19,600 | $109,300 |
| 2013 | $2,924 | $133,900 | $19,600 | $114,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $130,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $140,500 | -- |
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50323128
APN: 31-6-3051-00
- 3113 N Peach Tree Ln
- 907 E Florida Ave
- 3300 N Rankin St
- 3407 N Windward Ln
- 3401 N Rankin St
- 921 E Windfield Place Unit A
- 1009 E Northwood Dr
- 933 E Windfield Place Unit B
- 2721 N Viola St
- 3113 Park Lawn Ct
- 2717 N Elmwood Ct
- 2734 N Beechwood Ct
- 1138 E Capitol Dr
- 4226 E Appleseed Dr
- 5000 N French Rd
- 6709 N Gullwing Ct
- 3400 N Rankin St
- 730 E Marquette St
- 602 E Glendale Ave
- 4120 N Windcross Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.