606 E North St Whitewater, WI 53190
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E North St, Whitewater, WI 53190 and is currently estimated at $237,582. 606 E North St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School, Jedi Virtual K-12, and Kettle Moraine Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Debruyne Randall
Bought by
Mendoza Andrea R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$90,765
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$146,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Schroedl Daniel L and Schroedl Donal L
Bought by
Debruyne Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Andrea R | $131,000 | None Available | |
| Debruyne Randall | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Andrea R | $104,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Debruyne Randall | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $205,500 | $47,600 | $157,900 |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $187,100 | $47,600 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $172,800 | $47,600 | $125,200 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $155,000 | $47,600 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $142,600 | $47,600 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $132,900 | $47,600 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $131,000 | $47,600 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $104,800 | $47,600 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $100,800 | $47,600 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $100,800 | $47,600 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $99,500 | $47,600 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $92,600 | $47,600 | $45,000 |
| 2013 | $2,213 | $72,000 | $47,600 | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map