606 Eagle River Ct Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $613,169 - $720,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Eagle River Ct, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $674,042, approximately $317 per square foot. 606 Eagle River Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Cheang Kirk Pak Lam and Cheang Lam Fong
Bought by
Cheang Kirk Pak Lam and Cheang Lam Fong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,255
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Cheang Kirk Pak Lam and Cheang Lam Fong
Bought by
Cheang Kirk Pak Lam and Cheang Lam Fong
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Mcfadden Johnathan W and Mcfadden V A
Bought by
Cheang Pak Lam and Cheang Lam Fong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheang Kirk Pak Lam | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cheang Kirk Pak Lam | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cheang Kirk Pak Lam | -- | None Available | |
| Cheang Pak Lam | $180,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheang Kirk Pak Lam | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Cheang Pak Lam | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,502 | $290,125 | $71,853 | $218,272 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $284,438 | $70,445 | $213,993 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $278,862 | $69,064 | $209,798 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $273,395 | $67,710 | $205,685 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $268,035 | $66,383 | $201,652 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $265,288 | $65,703 | $199,585 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $260,087 | $64,415 | $195,672 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $254,988 | $63,152 | $191,836 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $249,989 | $61,914 | $188,075 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $245,088 | $60,700 | $184,388 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $241,408 | $59,789 | $181,619 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $236,680 | $58,618 | $178,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map