606 El Monte St Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 El Monte St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $344,906, approximately $269 per square foot. 606 El Monte St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Duran Constancio and Duran Rosalva
Bought by
Duran Constancio Duran and Duran Rosalva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Duran Almadelia
Bought by
Duran Constancio and Duran Rosalva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,435
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Valley Vanguard Properties Inc
Bought by
Duran Constancio and Duran Rosalva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,317
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Constancio Duran | -- | None Available | |
| Duran Constancio | -- | None Available | |
| Duran Constancio | $86,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duran Constancio | $52,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Constancio | $86,317 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $135,420 | $31,340 | $104,080 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $130,164 | $30,124 | $100,040 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $127,613 | $29,534 | $98,079 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $125,111 | $28,955 | $96,156 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $123,830 | $28,659 | $95,171 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $121,403 | $28,098 | $93,305 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $119,024 | $27,548 | $91,476 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $116,691 | $27,008 | $89,683 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $114,404 | $26,479 | $87,925 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $112,687 | $26,082 | $86,605 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $110,481 | $25,572 | $84,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map