606 Harris Ln Cameron, MO 64429
Estimated Value: $119,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Harris Ln, Cameron, MO 64429 and is currently estimated at $119,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 606 Harris Ln is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Cameron Veterans Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Lange-Bailey Jordan
Bought by
Keystone Properties And Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Bell Properties and Bell Tile Llc
Bought by
Lange-Bailey Jordan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keystone Properties And Management Llc | -- | Cameron Title | |
| Lange-Bailey Jordan | -- | Cameron Title | |
| Lange-Bailey Jordan | -- | Cameron Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $3,650 | $3,650 | $0 |
| 2024 | $204 | $3,230 | $3,230 | $0 |
| 2023 | $603 | $9,610 | $3,230 | $6,380 |
| 2022 | $582 | $9,300 | $3,230 | $6,070 |
| 2021 | $578 | $9,300 | $3,230 | $6,070 |
| 2020 | $575 | $9,110 | $0 | $9,110 |
| 2019 | $578 | $9,110 | $0 | $9,110 |
| 2018 | $463 | $9,110 | $0 | $9,110 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,110 | $0 | $9,110 |
| 2016 | $459 | $9,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map