606 Merlot Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Merlot Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $324,000, approximately $280 per square foot. 606 Merlot Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $139,697 | $32,558 | $107,139 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $134,275 | $31,295 | $102,980 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $131,643 | $30,682 | $100,961 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $129,063 | $30,081 | $98,982 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $127,741 | $29,773 | $97,968 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $125,238 | $29,190 | $96,048 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $122,783 | $28,618 | $94,165 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $120,376 | $28,057 | $92,319 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $118,016 | $27,507 | $90,509 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $116,244 | $27,094 | $89,150 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $113,968 | $26,564 | $87,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map