$329,900
SOLD APR 2, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,150 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$287 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Great Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath property nestled on a cul-de-sac. Thoughtfully renovated, this home offers modern finishes, smart upgrades, and move-in ready convenience. Primary Suite Upgrades
•Stunning new 54” x 36” walk-in tile shower with acrylic shower pan and custom frameless glass enclosure
•Matte black Delta shower and sink faucets
•New vent fan/light combo
•Updated mirror * American Standard toilet Interior Improvements Throughout
•New SmartCore luxury vinyl plank flooring across the entire home
•Freshly painted in Sherwin Williams Alabaster for a bright, timeless look
•Updated LED flush lighting and new ceiling fans in both bedrooms
•All plugs and switches replaced with Leviton brand devices and durable nylon faceplates
•Custom Levolor faux wood blinds installed in every room * Ecobee smart themostat with room temperature sensors Secondary Bathroom Updates
•Matte black Delta faucet
•New mirror * American Standard toilet Outdoor & Garage Enhancements
•Deck refreshed with new deck boards and reinforced framing for added stability
•Govee WiFi-enabled lighting installed around deck perimeter — perfect for entertaining
•Rubber flooring tiles installed in garage laundry area for comfort and support * Bushes, rocks and brick perimeter around landscaping in front yard This home blends comfort, technology, and stylish upgrades in a desirable cul-de-sac location. Whether you’re relaxing on the refreshed deck or enjoying the modern interior finishes, every detail has been thoughtfully addressed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kay Worth

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 9312153877 License #328818 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan McClanahan

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #375612

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,739

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54 x 76
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,150 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 052010C04800CO

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,739

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Smart Thermostat, High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Flooring: Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1150
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1150
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Smart Camera(s)/Recording

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 25
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size: 54 X 76
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 052010C04800CO
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2739

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stratton Elementary
  • High School: Hunters Lane Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$329,900
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-20.16%
Original Mortgage
$313,405
Outstanding Balance
$313,405
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,607

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2023
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$299,900
Views
114

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.71%
Original Mortgage
$290,903
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $329,900 Mid State Title
Warranty Deed $299,900 Wilsonberry Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $313,405 New Conventional
Previous Owner $290,903 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $329,900 0.0% $287 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $329,900 +10.0% $287 / Sq Ft
03/07/2024 03/07/24 Sold $299,900 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2024 01/05/24 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2023 12/01/23 For Sale $299,900 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,485 $88,300 $16,250 $72,050
2024 $1,718 $52,800 $12,500 $40,300
2023 $1,718 $52,800 $12,500 $40,300
2022 $2,000 $52,800 $12,500 $40,300
2021 $1,736 $52,800 $12,500 $40,300
2020 $1,525 $36,125 $7,250 $28,875
2019 $1,140 $36,125 $7,250 $28,875

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3135077

Realtracs

APN: 052-01-0C-048-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.