606 Raspberry Ct Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Raspberry Ct, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $275,978, approximately $174 per square foot. 606 Raspberry Ct is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Queens Creek Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Bought by
Poore Brian G and Poore Stephanie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poore Brian G | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $179,286 | $40,000 | $139,286 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $179,286 | $40,000 | $139,286 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $179,286 | $40,000 | $139,286 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $179,286 | $40,000 | $139,286 |
| 2021 | $964 | $136,680 | $35,000 | $101,680 |
| 2020 | $964 | $136,680 | $35,000 | $101,680 |
| 2019 | $964 | $136,680 | $35,000 | $101,680 |
| 2018 | $964 | $136,680 | $35,000 | $101,680 |
| 2017 | $930 | $137,750 | $40,000 | $97,750 |
| 2016 | $930 | $137,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $930 | $137,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $930 | $137,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map